Map of Orgrimmar Vendors, Trainers and NPCs

Fully Updated for Mists of Pandaria

How to use this map: find your Orgrimmar trainer/vendor/NPC in the table and match the number or letter listed in that cell to find it on the map. Enjoy – and please let us know if we’ve missed something!

(Click on image for the full size version)

Ref Vendor/s or other key NPCs Trainer/s
A Wind Rider Master (Doras) Flying Trainer (Maztha)
Bilgewater Cartel Quartermaster (Frizzo Villamar) PvP Envoys
Wind Rider Keeper (Drakma)
B Battle Pet Trainer (Varzok)
C Zeppelin Master (Borean Tundra)
Zeppelin Master (Thunder Bluff)
D Zeppelin Master (Tirisfal Glades) Bort (NPC)
Zeppelin Master (Stranglethorn Vale)
E Farseer Krogar
Portals to Cataclysm zones (Deepholm, Uldum etc)
F Lord Itharius (Ambassador of the Green Dragonflight)
G Druid Trainer (Shalla Whiteleaf) Priest Trainer (Seer Liwatha)
Shaman Trainer (Sahi Cloudsinger) Warrior Trainer (Nahu Ragehoof)
Hunter Trainer (Nohi Plainswalker) Sunwalker Atohmo’s Kodo (NPC)
H Auctioneer Sowata Blacksmithing Trainer (Opuno Ironhorn)
Bow and Rifle Vendor (Kaja) Skinning Trainer (Rento)
Stable Master (Lonto) Cenarion Emissary Blackhoof (NPC)
I Innkeeper (Miwana) Tailoring Trainer (Hiwahi Three-Feathers)
Searn Firewarder (NPC) Shaman Trainer (Sian’tsu)
Shaman Trainer (Kardris Dreamseeker)
Shaman Trainer (Sagorne Creststrider)
J Banker (Tatepi) Trade Supplies (Isashi)
Guild Vault General Goods (Owato)
K Enchanting Supplies (Kithas) Enchanting Trainer (Godan)
Enchanter Farendin (NPC)
Apprentice Enchanter (Jhag)
L Alchemy Supplies (Kor’Geld) Alchemy Trainer (Yelmak)
Apprentice Alchemist (Whuut) General Goods (Asoran)
Jes’rimon (NPC) – upstairs Reagents (Magenius)
Dran Droffers (NPC) Malton Droffers (NPC)
M Engineering Supplies (Sovik) Engineering Trainer (Roxxik)
Rilli Greasygob (NPC) Apprentice Engineers (Thund and Nogg)
Orphan Matron Battlewail Tosamina (NPC)
Sasi (NPC) Bag Vendor (Gotri)
Gogu (NPC)
N Leather Armor Merchant (Morgum) Skinning Trainer (Thuwd)
Leatherworking Supplies (Tamar) Leatherworking Trainer (Karolek)
Cloth and Leather Armor Merchant (Handor) Apprentice Leatherworker (Kamari)
Cloth Armor Merchant (Ollanus) Tailoring Trainer (Magar)
Tailoring Supplies (Borya) Apprentice Tailor (Snang)
Cloth and Leather Armor Merchant (Tor’phan) Toys and Novelties (Blax Bottlerocket) – walks past
Krixx (Zeppelin Engineer)
O Transmogrifier (Warpweaver Dushar) Void Storage (Vaultkeeper Jazra)
Arcane Reforger (Thaumaturge Zajir) Thaumaturge Altha (NPC)
P Sous Chef (Shazdar) Cooking Trainer (Arugi)
Infantry Chef (Marogg) Cooking Supplies (Suja)
Meat Vendor (Borstan)
Q Omakka Wolfbrother (NPC)
R Orgrimmar Auction House Mailbox
S Innkeeper (Gryshka) Kozish (NPC)
Zazo (NPC) Grunt Komak (NPC)
Goma (NPC) Barkeep Morag
Gamon (NPC) General Goods (Trak’gen)
Trade Supplies (Shimra)
T Shang’gok (NPC)
U Orgrimmar Bank Grunts Karus, Koma, Soran
Guild Vault Bankers Branzlit, Kixa, Rilgiz and Perixa
V Grommash Hold Priest Trainer (Dark Cleric Cecille)
Zor Lonetree (NPC) Priest Trainer (Tyelis)
Shok Narnes (NPC) Archaeology Trainer (Belloc Brightblade)
Gotura Fourwinds (NPC) Paladin Trainer (Master Pyraenor)
Sauranok the Mystic (NPC) Guild Vendor (Goram) – outside
Garrosh Hellscream (NPC) Guild Master (Urtrun Clanbringer)
Ziradormi (NPC)
Ambassador Dawnsinger (NPC)
Mokvar (NPC)
Eitrigg (NPC)
W Mail Armor Merchant (Sana) Mining Trainer (Gonto)
Plate Armor Merchant (Naros) Blacksmithing Trainer (Rogg)
Mining Supplies (Lutah)
Blacksmithing Supplies (Punra)
X War Mount Quartermaster (Raider Bork) Weapons Quartermaster (Sergeant Thunderhorn)
Legacy Weapon Quartermaster (Stone Guard Zarg) Armor Quartermaster (Doris Volanthius)
Legacy Armor Quartermaster (First Sergeant Hola’mahi) Armor Quartermaster (Lady Palanseer)
Accessories Quartermaster (Brave Stonehide) Advisor Willington (NPC)
Honor Trade Goods (Rogoc) Chieftain Earthbind (NPC)
Blood Guard Hini’wana
Y Zankaja (NPC) Mailbox
Z Inscription Supplies (Xantili) Druid Trainer (Sesebi)
Portal to Blasted Lands Fishing Trainer (Old Umbehto)
Priest Trainer (Shadow Walker Zuru)
Warlock Trainer (Unjari Feltongue)
Inscription Trainer (Jo’mah) – upstairs
Mage Trainer (Uthel’nay) – upstairs
Portal Trainer (Zirazi the Star-Gazer) – upstairs
2 Cooking Supplies (Xen’to) Cooking Trainer (Zamja)
Food and Drink (Batamsi) Bwemba (NPC)
3 Stable Master (Xon’cha) Shaman Trainer (Witch Doctor Umbu) – walks past
Innkeeper (Sijambi) Auctioneer (Ziji) – upstairs
Trade Supplies (Huju) Banker (Makavu) – upstairs
General Goods (Jin’diza) Snake Vendor (Xan’tish) – walks past
Kali Remik (NPC)
4 Keldran (NPC)
5 Reagents and Poisons (Zeal’aya) Herbalism Trainer (Jandi)
6 Barber (Bebri Coifcurl) Mailbox
7 Zazzle (NPC) Mailbox
Flekky Nox (NPC)
8 War Harness Maker (Kiro) Warchief’s Herald
Warchief’s Command Board Guild Vault
Bankers
9 Innkeeper (Nufa) Herezegor Flametusk (NPC)
Bartender (Gravy)
10 Belgrom Rockmaul (NPC) Warrior Trainer (Blademaster Ronakada)
Training Dummies Warrior Trainer (Grezz Ragefist)
Frostwolf Ambassador Rokhstrom Warrior Trainer (Sorek)
Battlemaster (Karg Skullgore) – upstairs
Battlemaster (Karba Blazemaw) – upstairs
11 Fishing Supplies (Shankys) Fishing Trainer (Lumak)
Master Angler (Razgar)
12 Auction House Mailbox
13 Raider’s Training Dummies Mailbox
14 Entry to Ring of Valor
15 Mining Supplies (Gorina) Mining Trainer (Makaru)
Jewelcrafting Supplies (Marith Lazuria) Jewelcrafting Trainer (Lugrah)
Jewelcrafting Supplies (Taryssa Lazuria)
16 Portal to Pandaria Monk Trainer (Ji Firepaw)
17 Krathok Moltenfist (NPC) Blacksmithing Trainer (Okothos Ironrager)
Apprentice Blacksmith (Ug’thok) Blacksmithing Trainer (Borgosh Corebender)
Apprentice Blacksmith (Snarl) Blacksmithing Trainer (Saru Steelfury)
Blacksmithing Supplies (Sumi) Blacksmithing Trainer (Shayis Steelfury) – outside
Heavy Armor Merchant (Tumi) Blackmithing Trainer (Kelgruk Bloodaxe)
Weapon Vendor (Zendo’jian) – outside Two-Handed Weapons Merchant (Galthuk)
Aturk the Anvil (NPC) Orokk Omosh (NPC)
Ox – The Mithril Order (NPC) Mace and Staves Vendor (Koru)
Weapon Vendor (Shoma)
18 Tailoring Supplies (Lizna Goldweaver) Tailoring Trainer (Nivi Weavewell)
Stable Master (Bezzil) Rogue Trainer (Vish The Sneak)
Barmaid (Tanzi) Mage Trainer (Conjurer Mixli)
Innkeeper (Tinza Silvermug) Warlock Trainer (Kazrali the Witch)
General Goods (Denk Hordewell)
Bartender (Miragohn Mixmaster)
19 Trade Supplies (Pezik Lockfast) Hunter Trainer (Dankin Farsnipe)
Cooking Supplies (Karizi Porkpatty) Cooking Trainer (Zarbo Porkpatty)
Barmaid (Sanzi) Priest Trainer (Brother Silverhallow)
Engineering Supplies (Vizna Bangwrench) First Aid Trainer (Krenk Choplimb)
Trike Dealer (Kall Worthaton) Riding Trainer (Revi Ramrod)
Engineering Trainer (“Jack” Pisarex Slamfix)
20 Blacksmithing Supplies (Zido Helmbreaker) Shaman Trainer (Environmental Engineer Linza)
Mining Trainer (Gizzik Oregrab)
Blacksmithing Trainer (Kark Helmbreaker)
21 Boss Mida (NPC) Warrior Trainer (Bruiser Janx)
Kazit (NPC)
Auctioneer Fenk
Battle Pet Trainer (Matty)
Banker (Nuzo)
Banker (Zerit)

Polls

When Warlords of Draenor is released I will be...

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Archives

%d bloggers like this: