Map of Stormwind Vendors, Trainers and NPCs

FULLY UPDATED FOR MISTS OF PANDARIA!

How to use this map: find your Stormwind trainer, vendor or quartermaster in the table and match the number or letter listed in that cell to find it on the map. If you’re looking for the Stormwind portal to Pandaria: go to number 46 on the map below ;)

Stormwind Vendors, Trainers and Quartermasters

(Click on image for full size version)

Ref Vendor/s or other key NPCs Trainer/s
A Guild Master (Aldwin Laughlin) Golden King (NPC)
Tabard Designer (Rebecca Laughlin)
Guild Vendor (Shay Pressler)
Adam Pressler (NPC)
B Mistress of Cheese (Elaine Trias)
Apprentice of Cheese (Ben Trias)
Master of Cheese (Elling Trias) – upstairs
C Reagents (Kyra Boucher) Renato Gallina (NPC)
Alchemy Supplies & Reagents (Keldric Boucher)
Morgan Pestle
D General Goods (Thurman Mullby) Bag Merchant (Dawn Radue)
Trade Supplies (Edna Mullby)
E Weapons Merchant (Marda Weller)
Weapons Merchant (Gunther Weller)
F Cloth Armor Merchant (Carla Granger) Harlan Bagley (NPC)
Leather Armor Merchant (Lara Moore)
Mail Armor Merchant (Aldric Moore)
G Auctioneers Justine Demailer (NPC) – outside
Ian Drake (NPC) – outside
H Innkeeper Allison
I Bankers Portal Panda (Ka Pao
Guild Vaults
J Bow & Gun Merchant (Lina Stover) Topper McNab (NPC) – outside
Bow & Arrow Merchant (Frederick Stover)
K Barber (Jelinek Sharpshear) Genevieve (NPC)
Anastasia (NPC) Ol’ Emma (NPC) – walks past
L Gryphon Master (Dungar Longdrink) Flying Trainer (Bralla Cloudwing)
Gryphon Keeper (Tannec Stonebeak)
Stormwind Quartermaster (Lancy Revshon)
M Florist (Bernard Gump) Little Adeline (NPC)
Herbalism Supplies (Felicia Gump)
N Clothier (Lisbeth Schneider) Rema Schenider (NPC)
O Wine Vendor (Julia Gallina) Suzetta Gallina (NPC)
Merlot Connoisseur (Roberto Pupellyverbos)
P Enchanting Supplies (Jessara Cordell) Enchanting Trainer (Lucan Cordell)
IIthurian Whitespire (NPC) – former reforger Apprentice Enchanter (Betty Quin)
Q Librarian (Adair Gilroy) Mazen Mac’Nadir (NPC)
Candy Vendor (Lisa McKeever) Acolyte Dellis (NPC)
R Inscription Supplies (Stanly McCormick) Inscription Trainer (Catarina Stanford)
Ink Trader (Sarana Damir) Lexicon of Power
S Fireworks Vendor (Darian Singh)
T Bartender (Jarel Moor)
U Tailoring Trainer (Jalane Ayrole) Warlock Trainer (Demisette Cloyce)
Zardeth of the Black Claw (NPC) Warlock Trainer (Ursula Deline)
Gakin the Darkbinder (NPC) Warlock Trainer (Sandahl)
Demon Trainer (Spackle Thornberry)
V Arcane Trinkets Vendor (Charys Yserian) Fizzles (NPC)
W Reagents (Owen Vaughn)
X Hatter (Evan Larson) Apprentice Tailor (Sellandus)
Robe Merchant (Wynne Larson) Thurman Schneider (NPC)
Collin Mauren (NPC) – outside, around corner
Y Bartender (Joachim Brenlow) Innkeeper (Steven Lohan)
Head Chef (Angus Stern) Apprentice Chef (Connor Rivers)
Erich Lohan (NPC) – mobile
Z Archmage Malin (NPC) – outside Master Mage (Maginor Dumas)
Portal to Blasted Lands Mage Trainer (Jennea Cannon)
High Sorcerer Andromath (NPC) Mage Trainer (Elsharin)
Coridormi (NPC) Portal Trainer (Larimaine Purdue)
2 Wand Merchant (Ardwyn Cailen) Staves Merchant (Allan Hafgan)
3 Light Armor Merchant (Duncan Cullen) Tailoring Trainer (Georgio Bolero)
Tailoring Supplies (Alexandra Bolero) Apprentice Tailor(Lawrence Schneider)
4 Herbalism Supplies (Eldraeith) Apprentice Alchemist (Tel’Athir)
Alchemy Supplies (Maria Lumere) Alchemy Trainer (Lilyssia Nightbreeze)
Herbalism Trainer (Tannysa) – outside
5 Nambria (NPC)
6 Recruiter Burns (NPC)
Ship to Valiance Keep (Borean Tundra)
Dockmaster (Leesha Tannerby)
6a Bwemba (NPC)
Commander Sharp (NPC)
6b Justin Boehm (NPC) Engineer Kurtis Paddock (NPC)
Daniel Kramer (NPC) Serban Oprescu (NPC)
Meghan Dawson (NPC) Art Peshkov (NPC)
Galley Chief Paul Kubit (NPC) Candace Thomas (NPC)
6c Argos Nightwhisper (NPC) Priest Trainer (Nara Meideros)
Dockmaster (Nayura) Druid Trainer (Sheldras Moontree)
Ship to Auberdine (Darnassus)
7 Arcane Reforger (Thaumaturge Vashreen) Thaumaturge Rafir (NPC)
Void Storage (Vaultkeeper Razhid)
Transmogrifier (Warpweaver Hashom)
8 Stormwind Census (Royal Factor Bathrilor)
City Architect (Baros Alexston)
9 Nil
10 Orphan Matron Nightingale (NPC)
Orphanage Matron (Shellene)
11 Mail Armor Merchant (Agustus Moulaine)
Robe Vendor (Theresa Moulaine)
12 Staff & Mace Merchant (Gregory Ardus)
13 Scarlet Crusade Emissary (Brother Crowley) Priest Trainer (Brother Benjamin)
Reagents Vendor (Brother Cassius) Priest Trainer (Brother Joshua)
Brother Sarno (NPC) Priest Trainer (High Priestess Laurena)
Duthorian Rall (NPC) Paladin Trainer (Katherine the Pure)
Bishop Farthing (NPC) Paladin Trainer (Arthur the Faithful)
Gazin Tenorm (NPC) Paladin Trainer
Altar Boy Thomas (NPC) (Lord Grayson Shadowbreaker)
First Aid Trainer (Angela Leifeld)
14 Stable Master (Jenova Stoneshield) Pet Trainer (Karrina Mekenda)
Muzzle (NPC) Hunter Trainer (Einris Brightspear)
Hunter Trainer (Ulfir Ironbeard)
Hunter Trainer (Thorfin Stoneshield)
15 Battleground Emissary
16 Engineering Supplies (Billibub Cogspinner) Engineering Trainer (L. Sparkspindle)
Shoni the Shilent (NPC) Priest Trainer (Chief Surgeon Gashweld)
17 Guns Vendor (Thulman Flintcrag)
18 Grimand Elmore (NPC) Blacksmithing Trainer (Borgus Steelhand)
Axe Merchant (Kathrum Axehand)
19 Mining Supplies (Brooke Stonebraid) Mining Trainer (Gelman Stonehand)
20 Blacksmithing Supplies (Kaita Deepforge) Blacksmithing Trainer (T.Deepforge)
Locksmith (Benik Boltshear) Hank The Hammer (NPC)
Furen Longbeard (NPC)
21a Naanae (NPC) Lucas Severing (NPC)
Rell Nightwind (NPC) Emissary Taluun (NPC)
Crithto (Battle Pet) – mobile
21b Caledra Dawnbreeze (NPC) Count Remington Ridgewell (NPC)
Bishop DeLavey (NPC) Lord Baurles K. Wishock (NPC)
21c Battlemasters Battleground Emissary
Mithras Ironhill (NPC)
21d Major Samuelson (NPC) Grand-Admiral Jes-Tereth (NPC)
King Varian Wrynn (NPC) Prince Anduin Wrynn (NPC)
Genn Greymane (NPC)
21e Cenarion Emissary Jademoon Archaeology Trainer (Harrison Jones)
Lana Dubing (NPC) Donyal Tovald (NPC)
Darnella Winford (NPC) Milton Sheaf (NPC)
Alicia (NPC)
22 Shield Merchant (Bryan Cross) Officer Connolly (walks past)
23 Cobbler (Mayda Thane)
24 Leatherworking Supplies (Jillian Tanner) Leatherworking Trainer (Simon Tanner)
Bag Vendor (Alyssa Griffith) Skinning Trainer (Maris Granger)
Leather Armor Merchant (Seoman Griffith) Little Noah (NPC)
Randal Worth (NPC)
25 Heavy Armor Merchant (Osric Strang)
Mail Armor Merchant (Wilhelm Strang)
26 Blade Merchant (Heinrich Stone) Jenn Langston (NPC) – walks past
27 Two Handed Weapon Merchant Nikova Raskol (NPC) – outside
(Gerik Koen)
28 Innkeeper (Maegan Tillman) Cooking Trainer (Stephen Ryback)
Barmaid (Elly Langston) Cooking Supplies (Erika Tate)
Harry Burlguard (NPC) Tavernkeeper (Reese Langston)
Bartleby (NPC) Aedis Brom (NPC)
Christoph Faral (NPC) Master of Cooking Recipes (Kendor Kabonka) upstairs
29 Rogue Trainer (Osborne The Night Man)
30 Justice Heirlooms (Larisse Pembraux) Warrior Trainer (Ilsa Corbin)
Legacy Justice Quartermaster (Toren Landow) Warrior Trainer (Wu Shen)
Valor Quartermaster (Faldren Tillsdale) Warrior Trainer (Ander Germaine)
Justice Quartermaster (Magatha Silverton) Hunter Trainer (Wulf Hansreim)
Justice Trade Goods (Talric Forthright) Hunter Trainer (Sarisse Jume)
Gonzalez (NPC) Hunter Trainer (Don Omar)
Dave the Quick (NPC) – outside Pet Trainer (Alma Deering)
31 Officer Accessories Quartermaster Accessories Quartermaster (Master Sergeant Biggins)
Weapons Quartermaster (Capt O’Neal) Legacy Armor Quartermaster (Sergeant Major Clate)
Legacy Weapon Quartermaster (Lt Jackspring) Honor Heirlooms (Liliana Emberfrost)
War Mount Quartermaster (Lt Karter) Honor Trade Goods (Edlan Halsing)
Armor Quartermaster (Captain Dirgehammer) Archmage Gaiman (NPC)
Apprentice Armor Quartermaster Harbinger Ennarth (NPC)
Armor Quartermaster (Lt Tristia) Sergeant Major Skyshadow (NPC)
32a Shady Dealer (Jasper Fel) Rogue Trainer (Lord Tony Romano)
Poison Supplies (Sloan McCoy) Renzik “The Shiv” (NPC)
Samuelson’s Files (up spiral staircase) Master Matthias Shaw (NPC)
32b Training Dummies Master Wood (NPC)
32c Stable Master (Karin) Riding Trainer (Darlene Stokx)
Horse Breeder (Katie Stokx)
33 Jewelcrafting Supplies (Isabel Jones) Jewelcrafting Trainer (Theresa Denman)
Jewelcrafting Supplies (Terrance Denman) Epic Gem Recipes (Farrah Facet)
Jewelcrafting Design Vendor (Isabel Jones)
34 Head Chef (Robby Flay)
Sous Chef (Bario Matalli)
35 Thargold Ironwing (NPC) Stormwind Rat (NPC)
36 David Gregory (NPC)
Judy Gregory (NPC)
37 Lana Ashwin (NPC) Sean Copeland (NPC)
“Daphne “”The Rose”” Bloom (NPC)” Scott Keenan (NPC)
Warren Fulton (NPC) Daniel Kinsey (NPC)
Quincy Cutler (NPC)
38 Heavy Armor Merchant (Allison Potts) Blacksmithing Trainer (Jordan Smith)
39 Brohann Caskbelly (NPC) Wilder Thistlenettle (NPC)
40 Morgg Stormshot
41 Auction House
42 Royal Bank of Stormwind Banker (Fineas G Bankworthy)
Officer Brady (NPC) Bankers
43 Innkeeper (Thaegra Tillstone) Shaman Trainer (Farseer Umbrua)
Tavern Keeper (Colin Field) Shaman Trainer (Bolner Hammerbeak)
Barmaid (Myrla Stoneround) Shaman Trainer (Dalga Hammerbeak)
44 Dylan Aguilar (NPC) Battle Pet Trainer (Audrey Burnhep)
45 Naraat The Earthspeaker (NPC) Portal to Uldum
Portal to Deepholm Portal to Mount Hyjal
Portal to Twilight Highlands Portal to Tol Barad
Portal to Vashj’ir
46 Jojo Ironbrow (NPC) Monk Trainer (Aysa Cloudsinger)
Portal to Pandaria
47 Chromie (NPC) Wyrmrest Protectors
48 Brunn Goldenmug (NPC)
49 Leria Nightwind (NPC)

Comments

  1. zimmozman says:

    starswars site with a wow map why would you 

%d bloggers like this: